Help us get to over 8,753 articles in 2024.
If you know of a magician not listed in MagicPedia, start a New Biography for them. Contact us at magicpediahelp@gmail.com
Close Up Magic Titles Starting With D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|[[Harry Stanley]] | |[[Harry Stanley]] | ||
|[[1957]] | |[[1957]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Darwin Ortiz at the Card Table]] | |||
|[[Darwin Ortiz]] | |||
|[[Kaufman and Greenberg]] | |||
|[[1988 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:41, 17 June 2008
Close Up Magic Books (by title - artist - author - publisher - date)
A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
Title | Author | Publisher | Date |
---|---|---|---|
Dai Vernon Book of Magic | Lewis Ganson | Harry Stanley | 1957 |
Darwin Ortiz at the Card Table | Darwin Ortiz | Kaufman and Greenberg | [[1988 |
- Darwin Ortiz at the Card Table by Darwin Ortiz (bio) published by Kaufman and Greenberg in 1988.
- Deck-Sterity by Harry Lorayne (Louis Tannen, 1967)
- Deckade by David Britland (Martin Breese Publishing Ltd, 198?)
- DeSouza's DeCeptions by David Acer (Camirand Academy of Magic, 2001). Hardbound book on the close-up magic of Marc DeSouza.
- Dingle's Deceptions with Cards and Coins by Harry Lorayne (Haines House of Cards, 1970)
- Dai Vernon Book of Magic by Lewis Ganson (Harry Stanley, 1957)
- Dobson's Choice by Wayne Dobson (DTRICK Publications, 2002)
- Dobson's Choice 2 by Wayne Dobson (DTRICK Publications, 2003)
- Dominatricks by Tyler Wilson (Andi Gladwin, 2006)